ALEZAN RESIDENCE

Tourist residence at Toulouse

SUITEALEZAN RESIDENCE
sdb AlezanALEZAN HOTEL
Cuisine StudioALEZAN RESIDENCE
Suite ChambreALEZAN RESIDENCE
Salle Petit DéjeunerALEZAN RESIDENCE
salon hallALEZAN RESIDENCE
  • The Alezan Hotel opened its doors in August 2010 and is located in the Cépière District of Toulouse which has excellent nearby transportation links to the city centre and the train station, but also to universities (Social Sciences, Paul Sabatier, Toulouse le Mirail). The ring road makes it easily accessible to areas of professional activity (Aéroconstellation, industrial zones of Toulouse North and South) as well as Toulouse-Blagnac international airport.)

    During your stay or stopover in the 'pink city', Alezan welcomes you to one of our air conditioned rooms, faces to hippodrome and concert hall "Zenith".
    The Hotel consists of 63 "appart' Hotel" (22sq m to 36sq m) specially
    designed for your stay (overnight and short stay), all-inclusive comfort, alone, as a couple or for families.
    The Residence consists of 137 rooms (22sq m to 44 sq m) conceived and designed for long stay for students, interns, corporate contracts, transient workers.
    Our Breakfast Room seats 60 and is open from 7:00am to 10:00am. Its located on the southern corner of the Hippodrome, where you may savor our pastries and breads baked in house every morning.
  • Access
    • Public transport  :  Tramway Zénith at 0 m
    • Metro / Tram  :  Zénith-Arènes at 0 m
  • Environment
    • On the "Via Garona" at 2 km
  • Capacity
    • Accommodation :  128 Person(s)
  • Spoken languages
    • English
Services
  • Amenities
    • Bath
    • Heating
    • Air conditioning
    • Double-glazed windows
    • Sheets and linen included
    • Kitchenette
    • Microwave
    • Mini-bar
    • Television outlet
    • Internet connection
    • Towel dryer
    • Television
    • Private terrace/Balcony
    • WIFI
  • Equipment
    • Lift
    • High chair
    • Private garage
    • Cot
    • Parking nearby
    • Private car park
  • Services
    • Animals accepted
    • Tourist information
    • Shared washing machine
    • Linen hire
    • Television hire
    • Cleaning/housekeeping
    • End of stay cleaning/housekeeping
    • Takeaways
    • Shared clothes dryer
    • Seminar
Rates
Payment methods
  • Carte Bleue/Credit card
  • Holiday cheques
  • Cash
  • Eurocard - Mastercard
  • Transfers
  • Visa
Openings
  • All year
  • Monday
    7:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    1:30 PM - 9:00 PM
  • Tuesday
    7:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    1:30 PM - 9:00 PM
  • Wednesday
    7:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    1:30 PM - 9:00 PM
  • Thursday
    7:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    1:30 PM - 9:00 PM
  • Friday
    7:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    1:30 PM - 9:00 PM
  • Saturday
    8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
  • Sunday
    8:30 AM - 1:00 PM
    5:00 PM - 9:00 PM